Italiano English

privacy

Privacy policy under the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

This page of ArchiMete srl web site describes the management of our web site regarding processing the personal data of users that visit us.
This information is provided in compliance with Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Data Protection Code – to any entity dealing with the online services provided by ArchiMete srl via electronic networks as from the address http://www.archimete.it. This information only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that users may visit via external links.
The information is also based on the guidelines contained in Authorization/Recommendation no. 2/2001, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to determine minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, in particular with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information which the data controllers shall provide to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

Data controller
Visiting this web site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.
The data controller of the personal data eventually processed when visiting our web site and of any information used for providing the services is ArchiMete srl, located in Tramariglio 52, 07041 Alghero (SS) legally represented by Mr. Sandro Pileri, who could be contacted at archimete@archimete.it.

Place where data is processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services available in this website are carried out at the abovementioned office exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or by persons tasked with occasional maintenance activities.
Any personal data that is provided by users requesting orders or information materials (newsletters, reports, recordings, etc.) is only used to provide the service required and is not disclosed to third parties. The following entities represent exceptions to our non disclosure policy: ArchiMete’s business partners receiving the data exclusively in order to cover online bookings; natural persons, companies or offices supporting and advising the data controller as regards accountancy, administration, legal, fiscal and financial matters; entities, which are legally entitled or authorized to process this data.

Cookies
Visiting our web site www.archimete.it does not results into the acquiring of any personal data concerning users. No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented. Use of the so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer but disappear upon closing the browser) is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID’s (which consist of server-generated casual numbers) necessary to allow a secure and effective navigation. The so-called session cookies used by this website avoid the resort to other computer techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of user’s navigation and do not allow acquiring the user’s personal identification data.
Promotional material
In case you are not interested in receiving promotional material from this web site www.archimete.it, please give us notice in your online booking, or send an e-mail at archimete@archimete.it.

Underage persons
We do not intend to collect any data of persons under the age of 18. Therefore it is forbidden for this users category to book any service or disclose any personal data in this web site.

Queries and claims
Please feel free to contact us anytime with queries, comments or claims regarding the abovementioned privacy policy. We welcome any request via e-mail at the address archimete@archimete.it. We will be glad to reply and solve any problem.

Policy changes
ArchiMete srl reserves the right to change any term of its privacy policy anytime (as provided by the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). All changes will be posted on this web site. You are, therefore, advised to check out the abovementioned policy as visiting our web site in order to be informed about our data processing.

 

Archimete S.r.l. - P.Iva 02449430905 - Copyright © 2012 Archimete. All right reserved. - Terms & Conditions - Privacy - Credits

comunicazione e contenuti a cura di:

Kontagio

www.kontagio.eu
ideazione e progettazione grafica di:

Alessio Tavoletti

email: alessio.grafico@alice.it
sviluppo tecnico e ingegnerizzazione:

Simone Volpini

www.simonevolpini.info